Daisies

Privacy Statement

 

Privacy Statement

Your privacy

I try to treat your privacy with as much respect as possible. Personal data required for participation in a course or treatment are handled as safely and carefully as possible, but also when visiting this website. 

 

Use personal data

If you register for a therapy or coaching program, a training, workshop or lessons, I will ask for personal data, like:

  • First and last name

  • Address (home and/or work) and zip code.

  • Date of birth.

  • Telephone private and/or work.

  • E-mail address.

  • Function.

  • Course title you are registering for.

  • Notes

  • Whether photos can be made

 

Your personal data is used for the following purposes:

  • Registration processing and financial administration, so me or my administrator can write an invoice

  • Handling of the (study) information or publications you have requested

  • Carrying out our services

  • Further information on current developments, new education, training, etc.

  • Compiling user statistics

  • Security and improvement of the website

 

In the context of a therapy process, it is necessary for good treatment that I, as your treating therapist, create a file. This is also a legal obligation imposed by the WGBO. Your file contains various personal data (such as first name, address, other personal data), notes about your state of health and data about the examinations and treatments performed. The file may also contain information that is necessary for your treatment and which, after your explicit permission, could be shared with another care provider on request, for example from your general practitioner.

 

The data from your file can also be used for the following purposes:

  • To inform other healthcare providers, for example when the therapy has been completed or when a referral to another therapist is made.   This only happens with your explicit permission.

  • For use for observation, in my absence.

  • For anonymous use during peer review (supervision/intervision).

 

If I want to use your data for any other reason, I will first inform you and explicitly ask for your permission.

 

As required by the treatment agreement law, this data in the client file is kept as well as possible for 15 years.

 

We do our best to guarantee your privacy. This means, among other things, that we:

  • handle your personal and medical information with care.

  • ensure that unauthorized persons do not have access to your data.

  • Securely archive your data.

  • use your data for the purposes for which it was obtained.

 

As your treating therapist/teacher, I alone have access to the data in your file/data. With regard to files I have a legal duty of confidentiality (professional secrecy).

 

Privacy on the care bill

The health care bill that you receive contains the information requested by the health insurer, municipality or Social Insurance Bank, so that you can claim this bill. These will be obtained in agreement with you.

  • Your name, address and place of residence

  • your date of birth

  • Your BSN or SVB customer number (if required by law)

  • Health insurance and insured number

  • The date of the treatment

  • A brief description of the treatment as prescribed by the health insurer, municipality or Social Insurance Bank and, if applicable, the associated performance code. For example, 'treatment professional therapy', intake or evaluation interview, etc.  

  • The cost of the consultation

 

The purpose of this necessity is to facilitate the therapeutic treatment, file obligation and financial settlement to run correctly.  I work with various support staff for the processing of your personal data, who will act as processor exclusively on behalf of and for my benefit. Beyond that I will not provide your data to third parties, unless I am obliged to do so by law. Mariekedelannoy.com will take all reasonable precautions in this regard to protect the interests of its customers and website visitors.

 

Cookies

I can use cookies for the correct functioning/improvement of the websites. These are small files that are stored on your system. I use these cookies to ensure that my website is as user-friendly as possible.


Functional cookies

Functional cookies ensure that my websites function correctly, so that they remain functional and accessible.

 

Analytical cookies

With analytical cookies I collect statistics about the use of my websites by users with the help of third parties. By measuring website usage I can continue to improve my websites for the benefit of the users. Also, IP data is not linked to other data of customers or visitors.

 

Advertising cookies

I do not use advertising cookies

 

Copyright

Videos, sound fragments, and images may be placed on the website with copyright. If a photo has been posted in error, please report this to  info@mariekelannoy.com

 

Liability

Although I work with the utmost care on the information shown on the websites, I cannot guarantee the correctness, completeness or misinterpretation thereof. Marieke Delannoy therefore accepts no liability for this. All information and materials on the websites are for general information purposes only. The information on these websites cannot be regarded as advice. Decisions based on the information on these websites are at your own expense and risk.

 

Hyperlinks

This statement only applies to the website and services of www.mariekedelannoy.com, but not to websites to which a link is made.  www.mariekelannoy.com  is not responsible for the content of these websites, nor is it responsible for the privacy policies and use of cookies by the linked websites. Please read the privacy statement of the websites you visit. 

 

Analytics

Google Analytics is used anonymously. This allows us to see how our site is used and in which areas this service can be improved.

 

Also, no automated decisions are made.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Any changes to our website may lead to changes to this Privacy Policy. I therefore recommend that you review this Privacy Policy regularly   to read again. Changes will take place without notice.

 

When you enter into a therapy or coaching process or follow a training or workshop in this practice, you declare that you are aware of the text on this page and that you agree with it.

 

Do you have a complaint?

If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at  info@mariekelannoy.com . This also applies to questions or complaints about the processing or deletion of your personal data on www.mariekedelannoy.com. If we cannot resolve it together, you have the right under privacy legislation to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

 

To ask?

Do you have any questions or comments about this privacy statement?  www.mariekelannoy.com  or do you want to view, rectify or delete information? Then you can report this by email, telephone, or via our contact form.

 

+316-48409022

info@mariekelannoy.com